105 Red Leaf Blvd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Red Leaf Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $415,120, approximately $160 per square foot. 105 Red Leaf Blvd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Zuniga Jacob R and Zuniga Jennifer A
Bought by
Prys Ii Raymond C and Prys Eileen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Zuniga Jacob R and Zuniga Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Foxbank Ventures Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prys Ii Raymond C | $210,000 | -- | |
| Zuniga Jacob R | $197,531 | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $276,115 | $48,216 | $227,899 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $11,045 | $1,929 | $9,116 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $11,045 | $1,929 | $9,116 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $9,604 | $1,920 | $7,684 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,684 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $9,604 | $1,920 | $7,684 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $9,604 | $1,920 | $7,684 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $8,804 | $1,600 | $7,204 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $8,804 | $1,600 | $7,204 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $8,640 | $1,440 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,640 | $1,440 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map