105 Redpine Loop Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Redpine Loop, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $589,698, approximately $274 per square foot. 105 Redpine Loop is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Thomas the Apostle School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Odendaal Riette and Sinclair Andrew
Bought by
Sinclair Andrew J and Sinclair Riette-Trustees
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $6,861 | $145,000 | $34,000 | $111,000 |