105 Riding Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $19,978 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Riding Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $76,993, approximately $84 per square foot. 105 Riding Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $22,830 | $15,000 | $7,830 |
| 2024 | $137 | $19,170 | $15,000 | $4,170 |
| 2023 | $133 | $19,170 | $15,000 | $4,170 |
| 2022 | $166 | $18,090 | $15,000 | $3,090 |
| 2021 | $167 | $18,090 | $15,000 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $165 | $18,090 | $15,000 | $3,090 |
| 2018 | $178 | $18,689 | $15,600 | $3,089 |
| 2017 | $178 | $18,689 | $15,600 | $3,089 |
| 2016 | $178 | $18,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $24,931 | $22,500 | $2,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map