105 Robert Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,929 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Robert Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $858,732, approximately $596 per square foot. 105 Robert Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
L J & Loretta L Totino Rt and Totino
Bought by
Lynch Kevin and Browne Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,830
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Totino Loretta
Bought by
Louis J & L L Totino Rt and Totino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kevin | $615,000 | None Available | |
| Louis J & L L Totino Rt | -- | -- | |
| Louis J & L L Totino Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Kevin | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,718 | $690,800 | $382,400 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $8,255 | $660,400 | $352,100 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $8,274 | $644,400 | $326,600 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $567,900 | $298,800 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $538,000 | $298,800 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $513,500 | $286,300 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $477,800 | $259,800 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $444,300 | $234,500 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $421,800 | $225,100 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $396,800 | $200,100 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $371,800 | $195,200 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $363,600 | $195,200 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map