NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $461,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 Rogers Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 and is currently estimated at $452,228, approximately $265 per square foot. 105 Rogers Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Dvp Homes Llc
Bought by
Pittman Daryl and Pittman Virginia
Current Estimated Value
$452,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Strickland Kelly Jean and Doran William
Bought by
Dvp Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Squires Sandra H
Bought by
Strickland Kelly Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Sold by
Squires Richard Eugene
Bought by
Squires Sandra H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Sold by
Squires Richard E Sandra
Bought by
Squires Richard Eugene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Sold by
Squires Richard E
Bought by
Squires Richard E Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pittman Daryl -- None Available
Dvp Homes Llc $215,000 Attorney
Strickland Kelly Jean -- --
Squires Sandra H -- --
Squires Richard Eugene -- --
Squires Richard E Sandra -- --
Squires Richard E $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,525 $429,000 $139,600 $289,400
2023 $2,546 $301,300 $117,600 $183,700
2022 $2,561 $301,300 $117,600 $183,700
2021 $2,579 $301,300 $117,600 $183,700
2020 $1,629 $154,600 $56,900 $97,700
2019 $1,629 $141,800 $56,900 $84,900
2018 $1,494 $141,800 $56,900 $84,900
2017 $1,617 $141,800 $56,900 $84,900
2016 $1,617 $145,900 $58,100 $87,800
2015 $1,545 $145,900 $58,100 $87,800
2014 $1,479 $145,900 $58,100 $87,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.