105 Rolling Oak Ln Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Rolling Oak Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $318,685, approximately $157 per square foot. 105 Rolling Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Langerman Janice A
Bought by
Langerman Janice A and Janice A Langerman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Mcnamara Scott
Bought by
Langerman Janice Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Marcia H Nelson Ret
Bought by
Mcnamara Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langerman Janice A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Langerman Janice Ann | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnamara Scott | $156,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History