105 Rosemead Ln Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $325,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Rosemead Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $285,970, approximately $178 per square foot. 105 Rosemead Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Ruda Mariann and Ruda Marian
Bought by
Schuessler Jennifer A and Yebernetsky Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuessler Jennifer A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $214,000 | $16,800 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $214,000 | $16,800 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $214,000 | $16,800 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $214,000 | $16,800 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $186,200 | $16,800 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $134,958 | $12,600 | $122,358 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $137,000 | $12,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $137,000 | $12,600 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $137,000 | $12,600 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $137,000 | $12,600 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,000 | $12,600 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $12,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map