105 Running Pine Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $465,954 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Running Pine Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $503,239, approximately $331 per square foot. 105 Running Pine Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $212,940 | $108,860 | $104,080 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $212,940 | $108,860 | $104,080 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $212,940 | $108,860 | $104,080 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $212,940 | $108,860 | $104,080 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $174,690 | $68,040 | $106,650 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $174,690 | $68,040 | $106,650 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $174,690 | $68,040 | $106,650 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $174,690 | $68,040 | $106,650 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $174,690 | $68,040 | $106,650 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $159,380 | $60,480 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $159,380 | $60,480 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $159,380 | $60,480 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map