NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,037 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

This all brick home is close to everything! Right off of I-35 close to Sammons Golf Course on a dead-end street gives you convenience and privacy! Home is a 3 bdrm, 1 bath with living room, den, formal dining and country kitchen. The utility room is separated with extra storage. Backyard is fully fenced. This would make a a great starter home or investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beverly Hamby

Beverly Hamby Realty License #0355373 Listed on: 10/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Mosbaugh

RE/MAX Temple-Belton License #0632742

RE/MAX Temple-Belton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 49323

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: Take 2305 W. Just past I-35 Turn Left on 43rd.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 71x115
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Estates
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1248.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 49323
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Current Estimated Value
$167,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$64,659
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,659

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murillo Nadia A $78,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,567 $132,851 -- --
2024 $1,674 $132,851 -- --
2023 $2,774 $120,974 $0 $0
2022 $3,397 $141,863 $6,745 $135,118
2021 $2,495 $97,253 $6,745 $90,508
2020 $2,292 $85,403 $6,745 $78,658
2019 $2,110 $77,203 $6,745 $70,458
2018 $2,080 $75,470 $6,745 $68,725
2017 $2,056 $75,093 $6,745 $68,348
2016 $1,917 $70,032 $6,745 $63,287
2014 $1,807 $68,710 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 9115635

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 49323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.