105 S 5th St Albion, IL 62806
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S 5th St, Albion, IL 62806 and is currently estimated at $73,992. 105 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $6,000 | $3,740 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $4 | $5,410 | $3,370 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $342 | $4,690 | $2,920 | $1,770 |
| 2021 | $442 | $5,980 | $2,960 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $50 | $5,783 | $2,866 | $2,917 |
| 2019 | $484 | $6,165 | $3,055 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $496 | $6,355 | $3,150 | $3,205 |
| 2017 | $51 | $6,550 | $3,245 | $3,305 |
| 2016 | $49 | $6,550 | $3,245 | $3,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map