Estimated Value: $114,541 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Jackson St, Philo, IL 61864 and is currently estimated at $167,885. 105 S Jackson St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School and St. Thomas Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Lowell L and Cooper Alice V
Bought by
The Cooper Family Protection Trust and Cooper Alice V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cooper Family Protection Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $32,200 | $3,990 | $28,210 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $29,600 | $3,670 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $27,430 | $3,400 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $25,750 | $3,190 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $24,450 | $3,030 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $23,920 | $2,960 | $20,960 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $22,890 | $2,830 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $22,110 | $2,730 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $21,040 | $2,600 | $18,440 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $20,250 | $2,500 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $19,740 | $2,440 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $19,370 | $2,390 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $19,370 | $2,390 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map