Estimated Value: $233,000 - $378,891
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Janda Ave, Tabor, SD 57063 and is currently estimated at $301,630. 105 S Janda Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tabor Elementary School, Hutterische Colony Elementary School, and Tyndall Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $330,633 | $8,769 | $321,864 |
| 2023 | $0 | $262,391 | $5,846 | $256,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map