NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 S Johnson St Copan, OK 74022

Estimated Value: $138,229 - $182,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $118,750 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $956 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • North Facing Home
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2022

Full brick home, large living room, 1/2 bath off utility room, wood burning fireplace, STG building, 2 car attached garage, 2 car attached carport, around corner from school. No offers will be reviewed until on MLS for 7 calendar days

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Drake

Inactive Office License #121131 Listed on: 04/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Henry

RE/MAX Results License #179687

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,289

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: CORNER OF JOHNSON AND WELDON
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: Copan OT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 20
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1828.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Copan
  • Junior High Dist: Copan - Sch Dist (83)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $118,750 -5.0% $65 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Price Changed $125,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $125,000 +14.2% $68 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Sale $109,500 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,222 $13,993 $204 $13,789
2024 $1,280 $14,652 $204 $14,448
2023 $1,280 $14,652 $204 $14,448
2022 $1,252 $14,590 $204 $14,386
2021 $1,288 $14,527 $230 $14,297
2020 $890 $10,498 $230 $10,268
2019 $770 $9,998 $230 $9,768
2018 $746 $9,707 $230 $9,477
2017 $719 $9,424 $230 $9,194
2016 $690 $9,150 $230 $8,920
2015 $638 $9,150 $230 $8,920
2014 $706 $9,150 $230 $8,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2211063

MLS Technology

APN: 0007429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.