Estimated Value: $124,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Levitt St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $134,693, approximately $105 per square foot. 105 S Levitt St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl Tr Co
Bought by
Morrison Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Gordon | $26,200 | None Available | |
| -- | $1,387 | -- | |
| -- | $1,387 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $493 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,400 | $10,900 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map