105 S Main St Fillmore, IN 46128
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Main St, Fillmore, IN 46128 and is currently estimated at $192,703, approximately $107 per square foot. 105 S Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including South Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Agnes Wright H
Bought by
Dodson Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Outstanding Balance
$137,687
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Agnes Wright H
Bought by
Dodson Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,205
Outstanding Balance
$137,687
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Goodpaster Joshua J
Bought by
Wright H Agnes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,605
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Goodpaster Joshua J
Bought by
Goodpaster Joshua J and Goodpaster Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gray Andrew D and Gray Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Thomas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodson Thomas L | $153,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright H Agnes | -- | None Available | |
| Goodpaster Joshua J | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Andrew D | $36,500 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Thomas L | $146,205 | |
| Closed | Dodson Thomas L | $146,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright H Agnes | $75,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $161,100 | $9,900 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $974 | $141,600 | $9,900 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $803 | $125,700 | $9,900 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $383 | $83,200 | $9,900 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $309 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $311 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $304 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $290 | $76,600 | $9,900 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $234 | $73,700 | $9,900 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $213 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $232 | $71,200 | $9,900 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $232 | $71,700 | $9,900 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map