NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Sandbar Rd Windham, ME 04062

Estimated Value: $406,047 - $505,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2015

Last sale price $180,299 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,759 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Nearby Water Access
  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Public Beach
  • Wooded Lot
  • Den

About This Home

As of October 2015

Built in 2002 but still looks New!! this home offers 3 bedrooms, den that could be used as a guest bedroom, large open kitchen, Living room, dining area, oversized 1 car garage, 4 year old wall mounted Baxi boiler, gas range, central air, and 2.08 acres of private land. Property is a few minutes walk from Little Sebago and Gin mill Pond, 5 minutes to downtown Windham. House is in mint condition and ready for you to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Reali

Reali Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/27/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,544

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Public Beach
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number M6420R

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,544

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.08
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From Route 302 turn onto Route 115 to left on Sandbar
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 138.69
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.08
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1300.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Water Heater:On Demand: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 150.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Annually
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Amenities:Shower: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Heat System:Radiant: Yes
  • Location:Near Public Beach: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Nearby: Yes
  • Basement:Slab2: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Energy Efficiency:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Den:Den: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Shower
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 5 - 10 Spaces, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90604.8
  • Parcel #: M6420R
  • Zoning: F

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2544.0
  • Tax Block: 34
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
List Price
$194,000
Sold Price
$180,299
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,701
-7.06%
Current Estimated Value
$447,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$266,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.00%
Original Mortgage
$144,239
Outstanding Balance
$112,076
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,936

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cote Gail M $144,239
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2015 10/28/15 Sold $180,299 -7.1% $139 / Sq Ft
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $194,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,339 $359,800 $106,700 $253,100
2024 $4,127 $359,800 $106,700 $253,100
2023 $3,765 $336,200 $99,800 $236,400
2022 $3,467 $298,600 $88,800 $209,800
2021 $3,049 $242,000 $77,000 $165,000
2020 $3,047 $203,100 $67,900 $135,200
2019 $2,973 $203,100 $67,900 $135,200
2018 $2,828 $186,300 $61,100 $125,200
2017 $3,013 $183,400 $67,100 $116,300
2016 $2,879 $183,400 $67,100 $116,300
2015 $2,779 $183,400 $67,100 $116,300
2014 $2,544 $183,400 $67,100 $116,300
2013 -- $183,400 $67,100 $116,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1226981

Maine Listings

APN: WINM-000018-000034-000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.