105 Scott Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Scott Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $331,112, approximately $244 per square foot. 105 Scott Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $155,200 | $39,600 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $155,200 | $39,600 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $155,200 | $39,600 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $155,200 | $39,600 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $122,300 | $34,000 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $122,300 | $34,000 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $122,300 | $34,000 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $122,300 | $34,000 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $122,300 | $34,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $123,100 | $43,100 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $123,100 | $43,100 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $123,100 | $43,100 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map