105 SE 3rd St Georgetown, FL 32139
Estimated payment $1,236/month
-
Friday, May 15, 202611:00 am to 2:00 pm5/15/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/15/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $111
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,490 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 071327706001600030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $243,900 | -0.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.6% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -0.4% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,500 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,153 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $190,153 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2112500
APN: 07-13-27-7060-0160-0030
- 106 Ohio St
- 601 Mcclure St
- 711 N Park St
- 99 Broad River Place
- 13050 NE 247th Ct Unit RV
- 119A Greenville Rd
- 204 Lakeview Dr
- 56314 Blue Creek Rd
- 24048 Ermine Rd
- 55624 Sam St
- 2436 Husson Ave
- 3521 Whitehall St
- 2500 Westover Dr
- 1510 Cleveland Ave
- 1511 S Palm Ave Unit 4
- 53706 Rivertrace Rd
- 105 N 2nd St
- 607 S Moody Rd
- 0 Florida 20
- 6107 W 1st Manor
Ask me questions while you tour the home.