105 SE Eagle Ave Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $419,478 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 SE Eagle Ave, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $444,370, approximately $163 per square foot. 105 SE Eagle Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Glencoe John P and Glencoe Sarah M
Bought by
Glencoe John P and Glencoe Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,414
Outstanding Balance
$196,210
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Wright William D and Wright Jenna B
Bought by
Glencoe John P and Payne Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Whaley and Groves
Bought by
Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Sold by
Wheeler Mary F
Bought by
Wheeler Walter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glencoe John P | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glencoe John P | $230,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Wright | $87,500 | -- | |
| Wheeler Walter | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glencoe John P | $227,414 | |
| Closed | Glencoe John P | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $24,058 | $2,813 | $21,245 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $21,009 | $2,280 | $18,729 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $21,009 | $2,280 | $18,729 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $17,439 | $2,016 | $15,423 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $17,941 | $2,074 | $15,867 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $15,511 | $1,384 | $14,127 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $15,226 | $1,384 | $13,842 |
| 2018 | $999 | $14,270 | $1,350 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $999 | $14,270 | $1,350 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $934 | $14,503 | $1,642 | $12,861 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,634 | $1,761 | $12,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map