105 Seahawk Ct Unit 3 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,506 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Seahawk Ct Unit 3, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $243,753, approximately $137 per square foot. 105 Seahawk Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Robert Terry
Bought by
Neumann Carl L and Neumann Lorrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,015
Outstanding Balance
$50,078
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Robert Terry and Thompson Cathy M
Bought by
Thompson Robert Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Robert Terry and Thompson Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,562
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Poch Stephen M and Poch Amy A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hill Robert E and Hill Annwyn S
Bought by
Poch Steven M and Poch Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Carl L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Robert Terry | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Robert Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $143,374 | None Available | |
| Poch Steven M | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Carl L | $59,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Robert Terry | $126,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Poch Steven M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $185,400 | $59,500 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $582 | $185,400 | $59,500 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $582 | $185,400 | $59,500 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $431 | $185,400 | $59,500 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $662 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $452 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $448 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $798 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $768 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $769 | $124,000 | $40,900 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map