$1,280,000

105 Seaman Rd Jericho, NY 11753

Estimated payment $8,936/month

Total Views 8,883
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$734 Price per Sq Ft

Ziwen Yuan

E Realty International Corp Brokerage Phone: 718-886-8110 License #10401397620 Listed on: 02/04/2026

E Realty International Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $25,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,302 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Marble Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Jeffrey Ratner-Robert Seaman Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 354
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2489-11-354-00-0013-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$25,238

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,302 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Attribution Contact: 718-886-8110
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1280000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 733.52436
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 733.52436
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 5412262.1564
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1745.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 733.52436
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Interior Amenities: Marble Counters
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1745
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Purification System, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2365
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10302
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near School
  • Parcel Number: 2489-11-354-00-0013-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 25238
  • Tax Block: 354
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: JEFFREY RATNER-ROBERT SEAMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: Jericho Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Jericho

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,537 $869 $477 $392
2024 $7,771 $869 $477 $392
2023 $21,310 $869 $477 $392
2022 $21,310 $869 $477 $392
2021 $20,607 $857 $470 $387
2020 $19,452 $1,063 $774 $289
2019 $5,565 $1,063 $729 $334
2018 $9,892 $1,119 $0 $0
2017 $9,892 $1,189 $785 $404
2016 $15,575 $1,234 $815 $419
2015 $5,323 $1,234 $815 $419
2014 $5,323 $1,234 $815 $419
2013 $4,855 $1,234 $815 $419
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $1,280,000 0.0% $734 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Off Market $1,280,000 -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $1,280,000 +75.3% $734 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $730,000 -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Sold $730,000 -2.7% $418 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $750,000 -6.1% $430 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Price Changed $799,000 -5.9% $458 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Price Changed $849,000 -3.5% $487 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $880,000 -- $504 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $730,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $438,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 958650

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2489-11-354-00-0013-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.