105 Sequoyah Terrace Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sequoyah Terrace, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $502,424, approximately $122 per square foot. 105 Sequoyah Terrace is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Langford Edna
Bought by
Gilbert Robert J and Gilbert Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Langford Edna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Robert J | $122,000 | -- | |
| Langford Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $151,424 | $17,960 | $133,464 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $125,784 | $17,960 | $107,824 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $118,104 | $17,960 | $100,144 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $99,384 | $17,960 | $81,424 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $100,664 | $17,960 | $82,704 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $100,664 | $17,960 | $82,704 |
| 2018 | $907 | $94,196 | $17,960 | $76,236 |
| 2017 | $879 | $89,476 | $17,960 | $71,516 |
| 2016 | $882 | $89,476 | $17,960 | $71,516 |
| 2015 | $877 | $87,876 | $17,960 | $69,916 |
| 2014 | $846 | $85,917 | $17,976 | $67,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map