105 Sharp Ave Ballinger, TX 76821
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sharp Ave, Ballinger, TX 76821 and is currently estimated at $157,833, approximately $80 per square foot. 105 Sharp Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ballinger Elementary School, Ballinger Junior High School, and Ballinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Lancaster Amy and Lancaster Leroy
Bought by
Lancaster Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,678
Outstanding Balance
$126,118
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Lowrey
Bought by
Lancaster Leroy and Lancaster Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Lori Stokes
Bought by
Lowrey Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Sims Eric and Sims Starr
Bought by
Runnels County Title Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Runnels County Title Company
Bought by
Sims Eric and Sims Starr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Gavin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lancaster Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Lowrey Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Runnels County Title Company | -- | -- | |
| Sims Eric | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lancaster Gavin | $126,678 | |
| Closed | Lancaster Gavin | $6,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $127,130 | $5,140 | $121,990 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $117,260 | $4,350 | $112,910 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $105,690 | $3,890 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $94,050 | $3,440 | $90,610 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $84,200 | $3,090 | $81,110 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $81,250 | $3,090 | $78,160 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $79,380 | $3,000 | $76,380 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $77,220 | $3,000 | $74,220 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $72,490 | $3,000 | $69,490 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $71,840 | $3,000 | $68,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,840 | $3,000 | $68,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,840 | $3,000 | $68,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map