Estimated Value: $183,737 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sixth St, Iowa, LA 70647 and is currently estimated at $215,434. 105 Sixth St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including J.I. Watson Elementary School and Iowa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Gotreaux Priola Robert Scott and Gotreaux Priola Karen Mae
Bought by
Wilrye Parsons Stanley Ray and Wilrye Parsons Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,306
Outstanding Balance
$107,962
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,472
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilrye Parsons Stanley Ray | $159,900 | United Title Louisiana Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilrye Parsons Stanley Ray | $165,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $17,940 | $2,580 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $17,940 | $2,580 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $17,940 | $2,580 | $15,360 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $17,940 | $2,580 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $17,940 | $2,580 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $16,300 | $2,480 | $13,820 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $17,750 | $2,390 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $17,750 | $2,390 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $17,750 | $2,390 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $17,750 | $2,390 | $15,360 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $17,660 | $2,300 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map