Estimated Value: $43,395 - $183,000
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Smith Ave, Flora, IL 62839 and is currently estimated at $114,849. 105 Smith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $371 | $10,557 | $4,027 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $320 | $9,797 | $3,737 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $273 | $8,863 | $3,349 | $5,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map