105 Smith Dr Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Smith Dr, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $231,250, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 Smith Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $176,700 | $23,700 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $159,300 | $23,700 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $149,600 | $23,700 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $134,200 | $23,700 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $122,300 | $21,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $690 | $114,900 | $21,500 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $610 | $107,600 | $21,500 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $562 | $103,100 | $21,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $508 | $100,100 | $21,500 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $496 | $104,500 | $21,500 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $264 | $101,300 | $15,700 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $264 | $101,300 | $15,700 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map