Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Paxton
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 824-2434
13 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $348,000
50+ Community with lawn maintenance provided! This is totally main floor living. This home is a must see and it shows really well! Bring your pickiest buyers. This home has so much space and character and these homes don't come to market very often. This is so much storage and well cared for and ready for your buyers. There are five walk-in closets (one of them is Cedar lined) and a huge master suite with a wide hallway to the bedroom and double doors to the Sunroom. This Sunroom also opens to the main floor living room. The basement has it's own entrance to the garage. In the basement there is another storage area, family room, bedroom, and bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southland Brokerage Phone: 816-824-2434 License #2006036569 Listed on: 02/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Dawn Michele | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Sager Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Sager Catherine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobbs Dawn Michele | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sager Catherine | $138,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Sager Catherine | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +7.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2021 10/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -5.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $46,770 | $1,410 | $45,360 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $41,320 | $1,280 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $41,320 | $1,280 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $36,170 | $1,280 | $34,890 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $36,170 | $1,280 | $34,890 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $34,530 | $1,280 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $34,530 | $1,280 | $33,250 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $31,140 | $1,100 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $31,140 | $1,100 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $29,520 | $1,100 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $29,520 | $1,100 | $28,420 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $29,280 | $1,100 | $28,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,280 | $1,100 | $28,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Paxton
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 824-2434
13 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyle Jennings
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 820-4520
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sharon Sager
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 331-2323
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tori Richman
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 401-1849
17 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2532384
APN: 1609304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.