105 Spring Valley Trace Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Spring Valley Trace, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $248,853, approximately $139 per square foot. 105 Spring Valley Trace is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 A Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Sonia
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Foskey Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Stewart Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,897
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 A Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Colfin Ai Ga 1 Llc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Sonia | $120,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Sonia | $118,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $100,520 | $7,822 | $92,698 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $64,800 | $6,444 | $58,356 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $64,800 | $6,444 | $58,356 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $64,800 | $6,444 | $58,356 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $58,920 | $8,000 | $50,920 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $36,920 | $6,281 | $30,639 |
| 2018 | $656 | $36,920 | $6,281 | $30,639 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $36,920 | $6,000 | $30,920 |
| 2016 | $749 | $20,520 | $3,800 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $831 | $22,880 | $3,600 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $675 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map