105 Springfield Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $220,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $204,669, approximately $134 per square foot. 105 Springfield Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Wilkerson Kathryn H
Bought by
Wilkerson Jason D and Pierce Candace W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Jason D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $140,900 | $9,500 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $140,900 | $9,500 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $121,600 | $9,500 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $121,600 | $9,500 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $944 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $944 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $920 | $109,500 | $9,500 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $876 | $109,500 | $9,500 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $880 | $110,000 | $9,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $803 | $110,000 | $9,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $807 | $110,500 | $9,500 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $807 | $110,500 | $9,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map