NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $369,382

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2014

Last sale price $147,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,103 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Beautiful move-in ready home in great school district. Super floor plan includes great room with fireplace, formal dining room, sunny kitchen with breakfast area, SS appliances, white cabinets and 1/2 bath on main. Upstairs you will find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, master bath has garden tub, separate shower & dual sinks. Basement area is almost finished with full bath & 1 smaller room & larger room (could have 5th bedroom in basement.) Show & Sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Feagin

HomeSmart License #29645 Listed on: 08/13/2014

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Troupe

Towneclub Realty, LLC. License #354184

Towneclub Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,334

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105StableLN

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,334

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Finished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Game Room, Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1879.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 480
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Company Email: president@psfhoa.com
  • Subdivision Complex: Saddlebrook Farms

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Saddlebrook HOA

Lot Info

  • Lot: 124
  • Section G M D: 3
  • Plat Book: 33
  • Plat Page: 29-30
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: .36
  • Parcel Number: 105StableLN
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1334.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School Bus Route Elem: Yes
  • School Bus Route High: Yes
  • School Bus Route Middle: Yes
  • Elementary School: Northside - Paulding
  • High School: East Paulding
  • Middle School: Lena Mae Moses

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$147,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Current Estimated Value
$335,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$106,061
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,285

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Nicro April 2012 Llc
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.57%
Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Nicro April 2012 Llc
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,898
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Turner Blankenship Kelley and Turner Roberto M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Blankenship Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Grice Stewart R
Bought by
Blankenship Kelley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Co
Bought by
Fields Mark B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Wright James R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
K/A Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Wright James R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,995
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Valleybrooke Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyatt James A $147,000 --
Gardner Amanda L $116,000 --
Gardner Amanda L $116,000 --
-- $53,200 --
Nicro April 2012 Llc $53,200 --
-- -- --
Blankenship Kelley $146,000 --
-- $146,000 --
Fields Mark B $123,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Wright James R $159,900 --
-- $159,900 --
-- $52,900 --
-- $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyatt James A $139,650
Previous Owner Gardner Amanda L $113,898
Previous Owner Gardner Amanda L $113,898
Previous Owner -- $29,200
Previous Owner -- $116,800
Previous Owner -- $110,700
Previous Owner -- $7,995
Previous Owner -- $143,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $147,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $147,000 +26.7% $78 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $116,000 +1.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,297 $137,320 $12,000 $125,320
2024 $3,193 $131,604 $12,000 $119,604
2023 $3,305 $129,292 $12,000 $117,292
2022 $2,833 $110,560 $12,000 $98,560
2021 $2,471 $86,880 $12,000 $74,880
2020 $2,295 $79,136 $12,000 $67,136
2019 $2,074 $70,688 $12,000 $58,688
2016 $1,763 $60,160 $12,000 $48,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5332510

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 104.1.2.057.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.