105 Stapleton Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $195,507 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $255,377, approximately $165 per square foot. 105 Stapleton Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Jones Angela S
Bought by
Emfinger Charles Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Girtman Reeivice L and Girtman Ann M
Bought by
Jones Angela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emfinger Charles Michael | -- | -- | |
| Jones Angela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $15,630 | $1,500 | $14,130 |
| 2024 | $628 | $14,780 | $1,500 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $592 | $13,860 | $1,500 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $522 | $12,210 | $1,500 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $516 | $12,070 | $1,770 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $507 | $11,860 | $1,800 | $10,060 |
| 2019 | $465 | $10,880 | $1,660 | $9,220 |
| 2018 | $444 | $10,380 | $1,500 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $42 | $9,880 | $1,500 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $486 | $11,350 | $1,730 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map