105 Stockman St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $279,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Stockman St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $271,129, approximately $191 per square foot. 105 Stockman St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Liberty School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Young James B
Bought by
Glaze Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,542
Outstanding Balance
$18,776
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Dorothy A | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glaze Dorothy A | $65,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaze Dorothy A | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaze Dorothy A | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Glaze Dorothy A | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $235,500 | $37,200 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $224,500 | $37,200 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $171,300 | $32,900 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $160,400 | $30,800 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $151,800 | $28,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $138,000 | $28,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $124,100 | $23,200 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $114,800 | $23,200 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $111,600 | $24,700 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $114,100 | $24,700 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $104,900 | $24,700 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map