105 Summer St Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $546,931 - $628,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Summer St, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $602,233, approximately $448 per square foot. 105 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Landers Timothy R
Bought by
Landers Nanda and Landers Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,989
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$513,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Edwin Carlton Jr T and Carlton Stephen B
Bought by
Landers Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,880
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Nanda | -- | -- | |
| Landers Timothy R | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landers Nanda | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Landers Nanda | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Timothy R | $197,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $487,100 | $300,100 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $8,119 | $454,100 | $286,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $423,700 | $272,300 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $372,000 | $229,100 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $366,600 | $229,100 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $345,000 | $207,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $7,015 | $333,400 | $198,300 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $296,200 | $180,500 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $296,200 | $180,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $296,200 | $180,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $6,124 | $274,500 | $172,400 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $266,600 | $167,000 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map