105 Summit Ave Central Valley, NY 10917
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $735,219
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Summit Ave, Central Valley, NY 10917 and is currently estimated at $688,305, approximately $254 per square foot. 105 Summit Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Damico Joseph
Bought by
Damico Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Anne | -- | Bruce Rogers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,668 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $15,733 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $15,733 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $16,340 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $16,473 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $16,186 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $14,769 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $14,769 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $14,261 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $14,062 | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,800 | $31,700 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map