105 Sundown Rd Polkton, NC 28135
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sundown Rd, Polkton, NC 28135 and is currently estimated at $275,000, approximately $192 per square foot. 105 Sundown Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Ansonville Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Donald C and Thompson Ann W
Bought by
Helms Elizabeth T and Helms Scotty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,250
Outstanding Balance
$187,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Elizabeth T | $450 | Mullis Elizabeth D |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Elizabeth T | $205,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $926 | $106,100 | $30,300 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $926 | $106,100 | $30,300 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $926 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $918 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,800 | $30,300 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map