$329,500
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

105 Sunset Dr La Grange, KY 40031

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

89 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • LaGrange Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stop and see this brick Oldham County ranch! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 separate living spaces, this home is a must-see. The eat-in kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. New flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and hallway. The secluded primary suite has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. One of the additional bedrooms also features its own half bath. A fantastic convenience, the two car garage is attached. Relax on the large deck in the spacious backyard. This convenient location just outside of La Grange will not last long. Call or text today for your own private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Fowler

Semonin Realtors License #219874 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Semonin Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawna Smith

Real Broker, LLC License #240695

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / SEC 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-L.9-01-3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: MCMAKIN MANOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1764.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Half Bathroom Level: First
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Front, Driveway
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • Garageparkingdriveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fuel:Natural
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13199.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 46-L.9-01-3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: SEC 1
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$329,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-3.09%
Views
210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Hull Ona C
Bought by
Hatfield Corey and Hatfield Kelsie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,700
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $195,000 Limestone Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $185,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $329,500 -3.1% $187 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $340,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,941 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2024 $2,901 $235,000 $35,000 $200,000
2023 $2,475 $195,500 $35,000 $160,500
2022 $2,460 $195,500 $35,000 $160,500
2021 $2,444 $195,500 $35,000 $160,500
2020 $2,450 $195,500 $35,000 $160,500
2019 $2,428 $195,500 $35,000 $160,500
2018 $2,429 $195,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,412 $195,500 $0 $0
2013 $2,098 $145,000 $35,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1703997

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 46-L.9-01-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.