105 Tall Tree Dr Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $256,238 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Tall Tree Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $263,560, approximately $209 per square foot. 105 Tall Tree Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, St Joseph Elementary School, and Charles Finney School (The).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Deluca Bruno
Bought by
Misseritti Colomba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misseritti Colomba | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Misseritti Colomba | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $154,800 | $37,200 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $154,800 | $37,200 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $154,800 | $37,200 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $154,800 | $37,200 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $24,200 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map