105 Tred Avon Ct Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $509,321 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Tred Avon Ct, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $544,580, approximately $178 per square foot. 105 Tred Avon Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Bought by
Engmann Alan R and Engmann Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engmann Alan R | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $437,083 | $62,700 | $374,383 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $287,408 | $65,000 | $222,408 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $340,212 | $65,000 | $275,212 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $340,212 | $65,000 | $275,212 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,212 | $65,000 | $275,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map