Seller's Agent in 2026
Barrie Naji
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 893-3733
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Coastal Charm Meets Investment Potential - Just 1 block from the beach with postcard-worthy ocean views, this spacious 5-bb, 2.5-ba home offers the perfect mix of comfort, flexibility, & coastal living. With an open floor plan, updated kitchen, oversized living room, & a wrap-around deck perfect for relaxing/entertaining, this home shines as a vacation retreat, income property, or full-time residence. Whether hosting guests or craving a little peace and quiet, there's room for it all, including a primary suite w/en-suite bath & private balcony facing the ocean. The home is raised and flood-zone compliant, set on a sun-filled corner lot just steps from Peggotty Beach & minutes from Scituate Harbor, the marina, shops, & the Greenbush commuter rail. With a strong rental history & 1031 exchange potential, this is more than a beautiful property, it’s a savvy coastal opportunity with serious curb appeal. Warning: you may start getting more visitors once your friends see the views!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $950,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $765,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $480,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $760,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $950,000 | -4.8% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $998,000 | +30.5% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Sold | $765,000 | -1.3% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2020 11/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,833 | $884,200 | $383,800 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $839,600 | $348,900 | $490,700 |
| 2023 | $8,007 | $753,800 | $317,200 | $436,600 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $634,500 | $258,600 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $566,100 | $246,300 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $454,900 | $236,800 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $445,800 | $232,100 | $213,700 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $441,800 | $238,400 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $431,900 | $228,500 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $404,500 | $208,600 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $394,600 | $198,700 | $195,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barrie Naji
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 893-3733
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Duffy
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 512-2336
28 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73450645
APN: SCIT-000040-000009-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.