Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Homan
Mark Spain Real Estate
(925) 549-0744
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $330,000
Move in ready home in the Twin Oaks subdivision of Calhoun. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a HUGE finished basement space, there is more than enough room for the whole family. Above ground pool with full decking makes for the perfect backyard summer entertaining space. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #TN369786 Listed on: 03/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caylor Spencer Adam | $280,000 | -- | |
| Land Karli | -- | -- | |
| Land Richard | $125,000 | -- | |
| Sizemore Brent | $134,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caylor Spencer Adam | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Richard | $128,571 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | +124.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2013 10/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Sale | $132,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $132,320 | $3,920 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $114,800 | $3,920 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $73,960 | $3,920 | $70,040 |
| 2022 | $582 | $63,120 | $3,520 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $52,480 | $3,520 | $48,960 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $54,444 | $3,520 | $50,924 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $54,444 | $3,520 | $50,924 |
| 2018 | $531 | $57,148 | $3,920 | $53,228 |
| 2017 | $517 | $54,588 | $3,920 | $50,668 |
| 2016 | $518 | $54,588 | $3,920 | $50,668 |
| 2015 | $517 | $53,788 | $3,920 | $49,868 |
| 2014 | $473 | $52,283 | $3,920 | $48,363 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Homan
Mark Spain Real Estate
(925) 549-0744
77 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzanne Ross
Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.
(678) 986-2887
114 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
KATHY L YOUNG
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1370516
APN: C49-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.