105 Upper Holiday Ln Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $188,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Upper Holiday Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $169,349, approximately $282 per square foot. 105 Upper Holiday Ln is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Vhla Inc
Bought by
Bonestell Michael L and Bonestell Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Bryant James A and Bryant Lida D
Bought by
Vhla Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonestell Michael L | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Vhla Inc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $123,500 | $5,000 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $123,500 | $5,000 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $123,500 | $5,000 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $123,500 | $5,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $581 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $581 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $581 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $558 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $558 | $44,100 | $5,000 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,000 | $7,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map