105 Upshur Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Upshur Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $390,083, approximately $330 per square foot. 105 Upshur Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Wright Beverly Sue
Bought by
Stein Marlene Lois and Wright Norman Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Wright Norman Kenneth and Wright Myrna H
Bought by
Wright Beverly Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Wright Myrna H
Bought by
Wright Myrna H and Wright Beverly Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Mulrine Jeanne M
Bought by
Wright Myrna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Marlene Lois | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Beverly Sue | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wright Myrna H | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Myrna H | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Beverly Sue | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Myrna H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $302,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $264,500 | $100,000 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $234,200 | $100,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $225,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $216,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $208,200 | $100,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $195,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map