Estimated Value: $303,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Valley Dr, Badin, NC 28009 and is currently estimated at $377,728, approximately $206 per square foot. 105 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Franklin J
Bought by
Mcgee Mark and Mcgee Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Belton Willaim Franklin
Bought by
Johnson Franklin Jermiah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Mark | $272,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Franklin Jermiah | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $272,281 | $26,334 | $245,947 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $214,366 | $19,152 | $195,214 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $214,366 | $19,152 | $195,214 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $214,366 | $19,152 | $195,214 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $214,366 | $19,152 | $195,214 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $168,716 | $16,279 | $152,437 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $168,716 | $16,279 | $152,437 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $168,716 | $16,279 | $152,437 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $168,716 | $16,279 | $152,437 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $162,220 | $14,364 | $147,856 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $162,220 | $14,364 | $147,856 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $162,220 | $14,364 | $147,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map