L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lori Hickerson
Duke Warner Realty
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $532,000
HILL TOP BEAUTY! Fabulous mt & valley views from nice large home, upgrades throughout, vaulted ceilings, large view windows, Oak cabinets, Granite counter tops & bar in the kitchen, family room, living room, media room, utility & pantry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, forced air oil furnace w/AC, tile, wood & carpet flooring, deck, natural landscaping, carport, studio apartment above detached double car garage. $290,000 #911
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Hickerson
Duke Warner Realty License #960300066 Listed on: 03/08/2017
Co-Listed By
Babette Larson
Duke Warner Realty License #200202332
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
No Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Adams G | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Toliver Brendan S | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Summers Rose Hilda | -- | None Available | |
| Moore John C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Adams G | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Toliver Brendan S | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $260,000 | -10.3% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $331,795 | $63,812 | $267,983 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $322,132 | $61,954 | $260,178 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $312,750 | $60,147 | $252,603 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $303,641 | $58,396 | $245,245 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $294,798 | $56,696 | $238,102 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $286,212 | $55,045 | $231,167 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $277,876 | $40,894 | $236,982 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $269,783 | $39,706 | $230,077 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $261,926 | $38,548 | $223,378 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $254,298 | $37,425 | $216,873 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $239,701 | $35,277 | $204,424 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $239,701 | $35,277 | $204,424 |
| 2013 | $3,709 | $232,720 | $43,334 | $189,386 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lori Hickerson
Duke Warner Realty
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Babette Larson
Duke Warner Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
No Office
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 201701463
APN: 13S3122A4700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.