105 W 12th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,199 - $793,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W 12th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $682,050, approximately $195 per square foot. 105 W 12th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Jo
Bought by
Mellen Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,889
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Heise Thomas C and Heise Lynda S
Bought by
105 Twelfth Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellen Richard P | -- | First American Title | |
| Mellon Richard P | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| 105 Twelfth Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellen Richard P | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $547,200 | $168,000 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $547,200 | $168,000 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $576,000 | $168,000 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $600,300 | $168,000 | $432,300 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $400,200 | $105,000 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $317,400 | $85,000 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $303,600 | $75,000 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $289,800 | $45,000 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $226,800 | $42,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $214,200 | $42,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $201,600 | $42,000 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $1,405 | $143,750 | $34,000 | $109,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map