105 W 7th St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W 7th St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $152,468, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 W 7th St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $105,841 | $8,658 | $97,183 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $97,074 | $7,215 | $89,859 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $87,240 | $5,550 | $81,690 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $87,240 | $5,550 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $87,240 | $5,550 | $81,690 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $76,250 | $5,290 | $70,960 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $64,420 | $5,290 | $59,130 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $56,607 | $5,287 | $51,320 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $51,479 | $5,287 | $46,192 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,479 | $5,287 | $46,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,479 | $5,287 | $46,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,955 | $4,763 | $46,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map