NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 W Birch St Thorp, WI 54771

Estimated Value: $194,904 - $228,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2013

Last sale price $82,500 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,318 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2-minute walk to Keating Park
  • Concrete Porch or Patio

About This Home

As of May 2013

Nice sized 3 bed 1 bath house on a double lot. Home features a functional kitchen w/large dining area, main floor office & large remoded bath w/jetted tub. Furnace 2002, roof 2012, oversized 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Hanson

C21 Affiliated License #57389-94 Listed on: 03/11/2013

C21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Smith

Keller Williams Realty Diversified License #56115-90

Keller Williams Realty Diversified

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 111

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Oven/Range,Refrigerator,Tenants Personal,Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2860727000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,793

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: N on Washington St to W on Birch St
  • Lot Size: 120 x 111
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-832-2222
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1520.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 700.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 2860727000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1792.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2013
Closed on
May 12, 2013
Sold by
Mertens Thomas O and Mertens Theresa M
Bought by
Marek Aaron J and Marek Amanda R
Seller's Agent
Deb Hanson
C21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Paul Smith
Keller Williams Realty Diversified
List Price
$84,830
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,330
-2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$210,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,997
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,479

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marek Aaron J $77,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $82,500 -2.7% $54 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2013 03/11/13 For Sale $84,830 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,323 $147,300 $11,700 $135,600
2024 $2,348 $147,300 $11,700 $135,600
2023 $2,097 $147,300 $11,700 $135,600
2022 $2,133 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2021 $2,081 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2020 $2,139 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2019 $2,058 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2018 $1,985 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2017 $254 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2016 $1,863 $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2015 -- $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2014 -- $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2013 -- $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
2011 -- $88,400 $10,400 $78,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 862339

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 286-0727.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.