105 W Ely St Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Ely St, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $227,240, approximately $133 per square foot. 105 W Ely St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $23,010 | $2,230 | $20,780 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $878 | $19,050 | $1,950 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $780 | $16,790 | $1,830 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $778 | $16,790 | $1,830 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $688 | $14,910 | $1,830 | $13,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,910 | $1,830 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,500 | $1,080 | $20,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $1,080 | $20,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map