105 W High St Mendon, OH 45862
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W High St, Mendon, OH 45862 and is currently estimated at $103,628, approximately $94 per square foot. 105 W High St is a home with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Hilleary Pamela L
Bought by
Fowler Aleisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,896
Outstanding Balance
$89,166
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Hilleary Mcihael L
Bought by
Hilleary Pamela L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Aleisha | $108,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilleary Pamela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Aleisha | $89,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $32,630 | $4,870 | $27,760 |
| 2024 | $798 | $32,630 | $4,870 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $809 | $32,630 | $4,870 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $543 | $21,070 | $4,060 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $540 | $21,070 | $4,060 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $275 | $21,070 | $4,060 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $378 | $17,510 | $3,050 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $369 | $17,510 | $3,050 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $386 | $17,510 | $3,050 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $403 | $18,910 | $2,840 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $387 | $18,590 | $2,840 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $382 | $18,590 | $2,840 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $475 | $19,990 | $3,050 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map