Estimated Value: $32,412 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Kyle St, Bangs, TX 76823 and is currently estimated at $93,471, approximately $324 per square foot. 105 W Kyle St is a home with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Bangs Middle School, and Bangs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Castaneda Fidel Eugenio
Bought by
Diaz Victor G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Jones William L
Bought by
Castaneda Fidel Eugenio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Victor G | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Fidel Eugenio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $7,530 | $2,930 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $6,710 | $2,930 | $3,780 |
| 2023 | $123 | $6,710 | $2,930 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $126 | $6,250 | $2,930 | $3,320 |
| 2021 | $174 | $7,530 | $2,930 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $164 | $6,730 | $2,930 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $163 | $6,460 | $2,930 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $158 | $6,230 | $2,930 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $158 | $6,230 | $2,930 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $158 | $6,230 | $2,930 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,060 | $1,920 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,060 | $1,920 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map